Tuesday, February 28, 2017

Free & Public DNS Servers (Valid February 2017)


ProviderPrimary DNS ServerSecondary DNS Server
Level31209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
Verisign264.6.64.664.6.65.6
Google38.8.8.88.8.4.4
DNS.WATCH484.200.69.8084.200.70.40
Comodo Secure DNS8.26.56.268.20.247.20
OpenDNS Home5208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Norton ConnectSafe6199.85.126.10199.85.127.10
GreenTeamDNS781.218.119.11209.88.198.133
SafeDNS8195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
OpenNIC996.90.175.167193.183.98.154
SmartViper208.76.50.50208.76.51.51
Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
FreeDNS1037.235.1.17437.235.1.177
Alternate DNS11198.101.242.7223.253.163.53
Yandex.DNS1277.88.8.877.88.8.1
UncensoredDNS1391.239.100.10089.233.43.71
Hurricane Electric1474.82.42.42
puntCAT15109.69.8.51